Winners


Winners!

Dance Informa Competition Winners!
Congrats lucky readers!

DOUBLE PASS
Suite Synergy by Mod Dance Company - Melbourne
Charmaine Kuhn, Dorothy Hazell, Hanna Liersch

Riverdance in Sydney Ticket Winners
Amanda Gorton, Thomas Kelly, Justine Chamma, Hannah Courtney and Kim Moriarty-Baes.
Brisbane winners are yet to be confirmed.

DOUBLE PASS
Platform Hip Hop Festival!
Flexing Skillz All Stars v Sketch the Rhyme + Resin Dogs
Michelle Wangsawijaya

DOUBLE PASS
Sing-A-Long-A Sound of Music

Ross Powell, Elizabeth Greaves

Huge Christmas/New Year Giveaway
2011 Calendars by Energetiks, Double Entry to Australian Dance & Performing Arts Expo, Dance Academy DVD Set, Dance Academy CDs, Step Up DVD Packs, Entry to Global Dance Convention

Congratulations to: Kristina Dugec, Stacey White, Jade Charlton, Tristan Burns, Nicola Baldey, Nicole Hanham, Christine Lee, Fiona Chambers, Justine Cashman, Flic Manning, Wendy Hankin, Annelise Coleman, Amanda Gorton, Sabina Griffiths, Vanessa Jeffs, Jen Stosser, Daniela Gamma, Jarrod Stokes Marshall, Isabella Wilson, Cassandra Cathcart, Carmen Diano, Kayt Swan, Kerry Hawks, Simone Catanzariti, Angela von zum Hof, Kelly Moritz, Matt Graham, Jenny Patrizio, Belinda Bonello, Danae English, Joy Constantino, Jasmine Nelson, Sherelle Habkouk, Mandy Graham, Sarah Deck, Kara-lee Dewhirst, Ashleigh Riley, Diana Donato, Sasha Crump, Molly Givney, Georgia Norris, Kirraleigh Petty, Jasmine Nelson, Kate Campbell-Perry, Taree Sansbury, Amelia Pazderski, Maya Panisset, Lisa Xu, Kylee Thompson, Roxanne Catchlove, Lucy Johnson, Kellie Tabone, Felix Palmerson, Judith Tope, Anna Levene, Anne Vu, Natasha Marchev, Colette MacLaren, Samantha Law, Rhiannon Ferris.

Energetiks $200 Shopping Spree!
Julienne Murray

DOUBLE PASS
West Side Story
Rachel Cole, Christine Lee & Annabelle Hulbert of NSW

DOUBLE PASS
Rasta Thomas' Rock The Ballet
Lucinda Coleman & Jess Hall of WA and Zoe McLachlan & Jacqui Hendry of QLD

DOUBLE PASS
2010 Australian Dance Awards Gala

Congratulations to Carmin Smith!

DOUBLE PASS
Cats - the musical!

Sarah Davies & Lisa Xo of VIC, Rhonda Orso & Ashleigh Riley of WA and Christine Lee & Rachel Galea of NSW

2010 SURVEY IPOD TOUCH GIVEAWAY!
The lucky winner was....Brooke Booth of WA

DOUBLE PASS
The Silver Rose - The Australian Ballet

Denise Dean, Michael Harvey, Jess Peters, Therese Austen and Kimberely Hill

DOUBLE PASS
Be Your Self - Australian Dance Theatre
Chelsea Evans, Natalie Caruso and Deborah Tapfield

CRAZY CHRISTMAS GIVEAWAY
Congratulations to the following readers who won 2010 Calendars by Energetiks and a selection of dancewear and dance bags from Capezio.
Brittiny Edwards, Lucia Catanzariti, Bonnie Curtis, Elmira Forrest, Ashleigh Riley, Shammara Rajakaruna, Jane Khoo, Romi Foster, Serena Green, Catelynd Harvey, Jessica Innes, Michelle McVey, Nicole Ng, Tayla Lemon, Louisa Poletti, Kirsty Duncan, Joy Constantino, Hannah Heath, Katherine Riley, Rachel Templeton, Mel Hill, Indea Quinn, Laura Dawson, Anne Searle, Cassandra Cathcart, Abeni Halifax, Maya Panisset, Ef Saloniklis, Olivia Swadling, Rita Bush, Kristina Dugec, Serena McMahon, Chelsea Evans, Kimberley Hill, Abbey Suckling, Jacqueline Smith, Elizabeth Butler, Katy Hall, Sarah Deck, Ainslie Murray, Sonya McNulty, Emily Corkeron, Shelley Petchell, Adeline Harvey, Lisa Xu, Shannon Reinhard, Molly Givney, Michelle Temple, Brittany Sims, Megan Brewer.
Thank you Energetiks www.energetiks.com.au and Capezio www.capeziodance.com
Visit their websites for the latest in dance fashion and footwear.

FAMILY PASS
Nutcracker - Sydney City Youth Ballet
Congratulations to Serena Green who won 4 tickets to Nutcracker.

WORKSHOP PASS
Contemporary Masters Series 2009 by Young Performers Australia
Congratulations to Sarah Radford and Libby Abbott who both won a free class pass to Melbourne workshops with Dana Wilson and Jaimie Goodwin of the USA.

DOUBLE PASS
...with attitude 2009 - Queensland Ballet

Congratulations to Jessica Hughes and Julie Barns

5 SIGNED COPIES
Step Inside the Australian Ballet, by Lynette Wills

Congrats Angela von zum Hof, Jacqui Burns, Katherine Riley, Jasmin Forner and Katy Hall.

FULL REGISTRATION - WINTER DANCE WORKSHOPS!
Dance World Studios
Congratulations to Sherri Philpot, Taylor Elterman and Brian Hsu

DOUBLE PASS
42 Street by WAAPA

Congratulations Kate Hancock

DOUBLE PASSES
Immersed - Melbourne Dance Industry Night

Congrats Tayla Lemon, Danielle Canavan and Elissa Hui!

DOUBLE PASS
2009 Australian Dance Awards Gala

Congratulations to Matilda Edwards!

DOUBLE PASS
Blue Love - Shaun Parker and La Boite Theatre Company
Karen Corkeron, Angelique Jeffords

DOUBLE PASSES
Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Hannah Heath, Rachael Foster, Lucy Healey and Kath Roth


Tickets for you and 3 friends!
Nutcraker - The Gift of a Dream, Australian Ballet School

Nicole Ellis, Michelle Spencer

DOUBLE PASS
On Thin Ice, Expressions Dance Company

Congratulations Cayley Lancaster, Tracy Bullen, Wendy Barker, Amanda Holmes, Annette Radke

DOUBLE PASSES
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Queensland Ballet

Congratulations Readers..
Amy Hall and Kristy Ellis and enjoyed double passes to the March 4th performance.

Australian Ballet 'It takes two: the art of the pas de deux' 2008 Calendars
Congratulations to readers...
Debra Whitten, Melissa Hill, Lydia McNamara, Anastazia Ludwig and Belinda Kawalek.

TICKETS FOR YOU AND 3 FRIENDS!
Coppélia, The Australian Ballet School
Congratualtions to readers...
Catherine Andrews and Genevieve Fackney who won 4 tickets each to The Australian Ballet School's Coppélia at the Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne on December 7th.

FREE DOUBLE PASSES!
Destiny, The Australian Ballet in Melbourne

Sherree Nash, Karen Curlis, Michael McBooth, Elissa Simone and Tiffany Goggin

FREE DOUBLE PASSES!
New Romantics, The Australian Ballet
Genevieve Nash, Jacqueline Ison, Kay Helliwell, Donna De Paoli and Naomi Marsh.


Read more



SIGN-UP FOR A

FREE DANCE ACCOUNT

  • Monthly Magazine Updates
  • Access Audition Listings
  • Access Dance Event Listings
  • Enter Giveaways & Comps!